Welcome Spins

1,000 Flex Spins

50 spins daily for 20 days, $0.20 each

DraftKings CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering requirement
Non-withdrawable
Minimum unlock wager
$5
Spin expiry
24 hours
Payout time
0-3 days

DraftKings Casino Australia: 1,000 Flex Spins Over 20 Days

DraftKings Casino is operated by DraftKings Inc., a company established in 2012. Its casino offer includes 1,000 Flex Spins for eligible new players in selected North American markets, a five-level Rewards programme, live dealer tables and a combined casino and sportsbook experience.

DraftKings Casino holds gaming licences from the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement, Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board, Michigan Gaming Control Board, Connecticut Department of Consumer Protection, West Virginia Lottery Commission, and operates under an agreement with iGaming Ontario.

Our score7.8 / 10
OperatorDraftKings Inc.
Established2012
Casino games1,400+ titles (NJ)
Withdrawal speedPayPal under 24 hours

Who runs DraftKings Casino and how long has it been around?

DraftKings Casino is owned and operated by DraftKings Inc. The company was established in 2012 and has registered addresses in Boston, Hoboken and London. That gives you a clear name behind the casino rather than an unnamed operator sitting in the background.

DetailInformation
Owner and operatorDraftKings Inc.
Established2012
Registered addressesBoston, MA; Hoboken, NJ; London, W1F 0JH
Website languageEnglish
CurrencyUSD

The brand combines casino and sportsbook products under one account. That shared setup matters if you enjoy more than one type of betting, because the Rewards programme earns Crowns across DraftKings products rather than limiting loyalty activity to casino play alone. The wider service also includes live chat, email support and a Help Center, with customer support available 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

For Australian readers, the practical point is that the published product information is built around North American markets and USD. The eligibility rules refer to being physically present in a licensed state, while one offer is also available in Ontario. You should therefore check whether the service is available from your location before trying to create an account or place a wager.

DraftKings Casino desktop home interface

DraftKings Casino brings casino and sportsbook products together under the DraftKings name. The shared platform is designed for players who want casino games alongside sports betting rather than two separate accounts. Rewards activity can also span the wider DraftKings product range.

The service is available in English and uses USD for transactions. Deposits can be made through options such as Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, American Express, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Venmo and Discover. Cash deposits, cash at cage, gift cards and cheque are also listed among the available deposit methods.

Support is available through live chat and email, and the Help Center contains material about account access, deposits, withdrawals, promotions and responsible gaming. Customer support operates around the clock. Payments appear on statements as DRAFTKINGS.

What does the welcome offer give you?

The headline casino offer is 1,000 Flex Spins. You receive 50 spins per day for 20 days after logging in, and every spin is valued at $0.20. Of the total, 100 spins are assigned to Lightning Link, while the other 900 can be used on the player's choice of featured games.

TermWhat it means
Total spins1,000 Flex Spins
Daily delivery50 spins per day for 20 days
Value per spin$0.20
Unlock conditionAt least $5 in wagers
Expiry24 hours after selecting a game each day
Withdrawal statusNon-withdrawable
EligibilityNew players physically present in MI, NJ, PA or WV

You need to opt in after registration, and the offer is limited to one per new DraftKings Casino customer. A minimum of $5 in wagers is needed to unlock the daily spins. Once you select a game, that day's spins expire after 24 hours, so it is worth treating each daily allocation as something to use within its own window.

The spins are non-withdrawable. In plain terms, the spin value itself is promotional play rather than cash that can be withdrawn. The offer also does not carry a wagering requirement in the usual bonus sense, but the $5 minimum wager still applies before the daily spins unlock.

There is also an alternative offer of 1,500 spins on featured games. Those spins arrive as 50 per day for 30 days, each valued at $0.20, and expire 24 hours after selecting a game. That promotion has an end date of 11 May 2026 at 11:59 PM ET in other markets.

A simple way to use the daily allocation

Create and verify your account

Registration requires your name, home address, email address and phone number, followed by email and identity verification.

Opt in to the offer

After registration, opt in to the 1,000 Flex Spins promotion if you meet its location and new-customer conditions.

Meet the $5 wager condition

Place at least $5 in wagers to unlock the daily spins.

Log in each day

The offer issues 50 spins per day for 20 days, so regular logins are needed to collect the full schedule.

Use each day's spins in time

After selecting a game, the spins expire after 24 hours. The 100 Lightning Link spins and 900 choice-of-featured-game spins follow the offer's allocation.

The wider bonus structure includes a play-through reward of up to $1,000 in site credits. It is based on up to 20% of a deposit, with $1 in site credits added for every $25 played across all DraftKings products. The bonus requires a minimum deposit of $5 and can be tracked for 90 days after depositing.

For example, $25 in qualifying play produces $1 in site credits under the stated formula. $250 in qualifying play produces $10, while $2,500 produces $100. The maximum possible reward is $1,000, and the bonus tracker is the place to follow progress during the 90-day period.

DraftKings Casino desktop promotions interface

Promotional activity extends beyond the welcome spins. Existing players can receive weekly bonuses that refresh every Monday, while missions offer rewards for completing specific tasks. Leaderboard races run throughout the year and award prizes according to play volume over set periods.

Daily Rewards Rocket Turbo gives players a chance to win up to $10,000 in casino credits. Regular play can enhance the rewards and unlock a higher daily top prize. DraftKings Jackpots are another optional feature, with a side fee on selected slots feeding a shared progressive pool.

The sportsbook side also has promotional features, including daily Odds Boosts, Same Game Parlays and Same Game Parlay X. Free-to-Play Pools let players choose multiple outcomes against competitors for cash prizes without a deposit.

Which licences and safety tools support the brand?

DraftKings Casino holds gaming licences from the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement, the Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board, the Michigan Gaming Control Board, the Connecticut Department of Consumer Protection and the West Virginia Lottery Commission. It also operates under an agreement with iGaming Ontario.

JurisdictionAuthority
New JerseyDivision of Gaming Enforcement
PennsylvaniaGaming Control Board
MichiganGaming Control Board
ConnecticutDepartment of Consumer Protection
West VirginiaLottery Commission
OntarioiGaming Ontario operating agreement

Identity verification is required, and the brand states that it uses secure payment processing and account protection measures. You can access deposit limits, self-exclusion and responsible gaming tools through the account. Authentication strength can also be selected under the Account Management and Responsible Gaming tab.

There are account rules worth keeping in mind. One account is allowed per person, and the account holder must be the lawful owner of any payment method used for deposits. If a deposit is charged back, winnings generated from that deposit are invalidated and forfeited.

The location rule is especially important. Players must be physically located in a licensed state to participate in online gaming and place wagers, and the gaming connection ends if the device leaves state boundaries. The stated minimum age is 21 in most states, 18 in DC, Kentucky, New Hampshire and Wyoming, and 19 in Ontario.

Responsible gambling support is part of the account tools, with deposit limits and self-exclusion available. Listed helplines include 1-800-GAMBLER, 1-800-MY-RESET, 877-8-HOPENY in New York, 888-789-7777 for Connecticut, Massachusetts and Maryland, and ConnexOntario at 1-866-531-2600.

DraftKings Casino mobile home interface

The combined mobile service brings Sportsbook and Casino into one app. DraftKings offers apps for iOS and Android, with the mobile application covered by the same Terms of Use as the website. Account security and responsible gaming controls remain part of the wider account experience.

Mobile access does not remove the location requirement. The player must be physically present in a licensed state to participate in online gaming, and the connection to the interactive gaming system is terminated if the device leaves state boundaries.

The account also supports password changes and password retrieval through the account security help process. Authentication strength can be selected in Account Management and the Responsible Gaming area. These controls sit alongside identity verification and secure payment processing.

Who is DraftKings Casino best suited to?

DraftKings Casino is best suited to players who like having casino and sportsbook activity under one account. The loyalty programme rewards real-money betting across DraftKings products, so a player who uses both sides can build Crowns through a broader range of activity than someone who only visits the casino.

It also suits players who enjoy variety. The largest stated market, New Jersey, has more than 1,400 casino titles, while Michigan and Pennsylvania have more than 800 each and West Virginia has more than 350. The catalogue covers slots, table games, live dealer games, jackpots and more than 30 variety titles.

Live casino players get live baccarat, blackjack, dice games, poker, roulette and live shows. There are also exclusive DraftKings-branded slots and live dealer tables, plus sports-themed blackjack and roulette editions based on basketball, football, hockey, baseball and soccer.

Players who pay attention to return-to-player figures may also appreciate the stated high-RTP examples. Mega Joker is listed at 99.00%, DraftKings Digits at 98.05%, Bloodsuckers at 98.00%, White Rabbit Megaways at 97.77% and DraftKings Coin Connect at 97.22%. RTP is a long-term statistical measure, not a promise of a particular result in one session.

GameRTP
Mega Joker99.00%
DraftKings Digits98.05%
Bloodsuckers98.00%
White Rabbit Megaways97.77%
DraftKings Coin Connect97.22%
Panda Queen97.05%
10x Fortune97.04%
Hippie Chicks96.40%

The brand can also appeal to players who prefer to sample games before using money, because demo or free play mode is available. New games are added every Friday, giving regular visitors a reason to browse the latest releases. Progressive jackpot slots are available too, including Cleopatra Mega Jackpot with a featured $600,000 top prize.

DraftKings Casino desktop casino games interface

The casino catalogue spans slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker variants, craps, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live games. The Variety area adds Wheel of Fortune, bingo-style games and more than 30 non-casino-style titles. Jackpot slots include progressive jackpots, while selected games may have an optional side fee that contributes to a shared progressive pool.

Software providers named by the brand include Microgaming, NetEnt, IGT, Leander Games, Aristocrat Gaming, The Games Company, Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play and Nolimit City. There are more than 60 providers in total. Exclusive DraftKings titles sit alongside well-known releases such as The Dog House Megaways, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza.

The stated overall casino win rate is 97.31%, while individual games can carry different RTP figures. That distinction is useful when comparing titles inside the catalogue. Demo play can help you get familiar with a game before deciding whether it belongs in your real-money entertainment budget.

How DraftKings Rewards works

DraftKings Rewards is a five-level Crowns programme. Bronze is assigned automatically when you create an account, with no requirements. Silver begins at 5,000 Tier Credits, Gold at 25,000, Diamond at 90,000 and Onyx at 175,000.

LevelTier Credit threshold
Bronze0 Tier Credits
Silver5,000 Tier Credits
Gold25,000 Tier Credits
Diamond90,000 Tier Credits
Onyx175,000 Tier Credits

Crowns are earned by betting real money on any DraftKings product. They can be exchanged for site credits and other prizes in the DraftKings store, while loyalty benefits include exclusive rewards, exclusive bonuses, shop discounts and reward credits.

Above the public levels sits Dynasty, an invite-only VIP programme for high-volume players. Dynasty members can receive access to game tickets and private events, generous referral incentives and benefits with nationwide casino, sportsbook and retail partners.

DraftKings Casino mobile casino games interface

A player looking for range can move between slots, tables, live dealer games, jackpots and variety titles. Live tables include baccarat, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette, while sports-themed table versions add basketball, football, hockey, baseball and soccer styling. This gives the catalogue a clear connection to the wider DraftKings identity.

The casino also supports regular browsing through New Game Fridays. New titles are added each Friday, and the provider list includes more than 60 studios in total. Featured examples include Cleopatra Mega Jackpot, DraftKings Digits, DraftKings Coin Connect and Gates of Olympus.

Game choice should still sit inside a personal spending plan. Demo or free play mode is available for games, which can be useful for learning the format before using real money. Any RTP figure describes a long-run statistical expectation and cannot predict the outcome of a single spin or hand.

DraftKings Casino mobile promotions interface

Promotions are not limited to the initial Flex Spins. Daily Rewards Rocket Turbo offers a chance to win up to $10,000 in casino credits, while weekly bonuses for existing players refresh every Monday. Missions and leaderboard races add task-based and play-volume-based ways to receive rewards.

The referral programme can provide $100 in credits for each referred friend who deposits and stakes $25 within 30 days, up to five friends and $500 in total. A first deposit of $25 to $49 gives the referrer $25 in bonus, while a first deposit of $50 to $99 gives $50 in bonus bets usable on sports and casino.

The wider DraftKings service also includes Free-to-Play Pools, where players choose multiple outcomes against competitors for cash prizes without a deposit. Sportsbook users can find daily Odds Boosts, live betting, player props, pools and same-game betting features alongside casino promotions.

Pros

  • 1,400+ casino games in New Jersey with new titles added every Friday
  • Combined sportsbook and casino platform with shared loyalty rewards
  • High-RTP slots including Mega Joker at 99% and Bloodsuckers at 98%
  • PayPal withdrawals processed in under 24 hours
  • Five-tier loyalty programme plus invite-only Dynasty VIP access
  • 24/7 customer support with live chat and email
  • Exclusive DraftKings-branded slots and live dealer tables

Cons

  • Welcome spins are non-withdrawable
  • $5 minimum wager required to unlock daily spins
  • Daily spins expire 24 hours after selecting a game
  • No phone support channel
Owner and operatorDraftKings Inc.
Year established2012
Registered addressesBoston MA, Hoboken NJ, London W1F 0JH
LicencesNew Jersey DGE, Pennsylvania PGCB, Michigan MGCB, Connecticut DCP, West Virginia Lottery, iGaming Ontario
7.8out of 10Good

DraftKings Casino earns a 7.8/10 for range and rewards

The 7.8/10 rating reflects a brand with strong breadth across casino and sportsbook products. DraftKings Casino offers more than 1,400 titles in its largest stated market, exclusive branded games, live dealer tables, high-RTP examples reaching 99%, a five-level Rewards programme and invite-only Dynasty access. PayPal withdrawals are processed in under 24 hours, withdrawals are unlimited and customer support is available 24/7. The main points to factor into your decision are the non-withdrawable welcome spins, the $5 unlock wager, the 24-hour daily expiry and the location rules attached to online play.

FAQ

DraftKings Casino questions

Who owns DraftKings Casino?

DraftKings Casino is owned and operated by DraftKings Inc., which was established in 2012.

How many Flex Spins are in the welcome offer?

The offer provides 1,000 Flex Spins. You receive 50 spins per day for 20 days, with each spin valued at $0.20.

What is needed to unlock the daily spins?

You must opt in and wager at least $5. The offer is for new players physically present in Michigan, New Jersey, Pennsylvania or West Virginia.

How long do the daily spins last?

The spins expire 24 hours after you select a game each day. The promotional spins are non-withdrawable.

Which authorities licence DraftKings Casino?

The brand holds licences from gaming authorities in New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Michigan, Connecticut and West Virginia, and operates under an agreement with iGaming Ontario.

What is the highest public DraftKings Rewards level?

Onyx is the highest public level and starts at 175,000 Tier Credits. An invite-only Dynasty VIP tier sits above the public levels for high-volume players.

Does DraftKings Casino offer live dealer games?

Yes. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, dice games, poker, roulette and live shows.

How fast are PayPal withdrawals?

PayPal withdrawals are processed in under 24 hours. The general stated payout time is 0 to 3 days.

Is customer support available around the clock?

Yes. Customer support operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat and email in English.